Boys Cross Country

Select to hide event type:

Varsity Boys

Overall
10-0-0
PCT
1.000
League
10-0-0
PCT
1.000
Home
6-0-0
Away/Neutral
4-0-0
SEPTEMBER 2018
Wed 05
vs
Masconomet CAL
WIN25-30
H
Sat 08
at
Clipper Relays
9:00 AM
A
Sat 08
vs
North Reading (Scrimmage)
9:00 AM
H
Tue 11
vs
North Reading CAL
WIN15-48
H
Fri 14
at
Multiple Opponents
(Ipswich, Georgetown)
3:30 PM
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Tue 18
at
Hamilton-Wenham CAL
WIN15-50
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Wed 26
vs
Pentucket CAL
WIN24-31
H
Sat 29
at
Frank Kelley Invitational
1:00 PM
Bus 8:45 AM
A
OCTOBER 2018
Wed 03
at
Lynnfield CAL
WIN20-41
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Sat 06
at
Mike Farmer Freshman/Sophomore Meet
9:00 AM
Bus 7:45 AM
A
Wed 10
at
Triton CAL
WIN22-33
Bus 2:30 PM
A
Sat 13
at
Bay State Invitational
11:00 AM
Bus 6:45 AM
Northfield, MA
A
Wed 17
vs
Manchester-Essex CAL
WIN20-41
H
Tue 23
vs
Amesbury CAL
WIN15-50
H
Sat 27
at
CAL Meet CAL Meet
Rescheduled to 11/1/18
9:00 AM
Bus 7:00 AM
A
NOVEMBER 2018
Thu 01
at
CAL Meet CAL Meet
Rescheduled from 10/27/18
2:30 PM
Bus 7:00 AM
A
Sat 10
at
Eastern Mass Division 4 Meet
9:30 AM
A
Sun 18
at
All State Meet
11:40 AM
Stanley Park, Westfield, MA
A
Level
Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Don Hennigar

Varsity Boys

Names in bold denote captains
Name
Year
No.
Position
Samuel Acquaviva
Senior 12
Nathan Barry
Freshman 9
Spencer Bedard
Senior 12
Christopher Blangiardi
Senior 12
Neil Brennan
Senior 12
Max Calitri
Freshman 9
Eric Capri
Senior 12
Thomas Carleo Jr
Freshman 9
Patrick Cassino
Freshman 9
Joseph Cates
Junior 11
John Chambers
Junior 11
Trevor Cody
Junior 11
Demetri Connor
Sophomore 10
Calvin Corsaro
Junior 11
Peter D'Ambrosio
Junior 11
James Dyment
Sophomore 10
Nolan Ellrott
Freshman 9
Dreese Fadil
Sophomore 10
William Gorman
Freshman 9
Dillon Green
Junior 11
Charles Grossman
Freshman 9
Jack Halley
Senior 12
Tyler Hoover
Junior 11
Austin Hyer
Freshman 9
Charles Ives III
Freshman 9
Camden Johnson
Junior 11
Brendan Kealey
Sophomore 10
Alexander Kelleher
Senior 12
Ian Keller
Sophomore 10
Noah Keller
Junior 11
Kyle Khraibi
Sophomore 10
Peter King
Sophomore 10
Gabriel Kinsey
Freshman 9
Andrew Lasson
Freshman 9
Cameron Lasson
Junior 11
Conor Leahy
Freshman 9
Samson LeBlanc
Senior 12
Alexander Lessard
Sophomore 10
Adam Linn
Freshman 9
John Lucey
Junior 11
Oliver Malone
Sophomore 10
Samuel Massey
Freshman 9
Ayele Mazurana
Freshman 9
Alexander McDougall
Junior 11
James Mellett
Freshman 9
Aidan Mone
Senior 12
Christopher O'Donnell
Junior 11
Thomas Pennington
Sophomore 10
Jonathan Raskind
Sophomore 10
Jack Reeves
Senior 12
Owen Roberts
Freshman 9
Jonathan Rowan
Freshman 9
Liam Smith
Freshman 9
John Spalding
Junior 11
Tyler Sperry
Sophomore 10
Benjamin St. Lawrence
Sophomore 10
Tucker St. Lawrence
Sophomore 10
Oscar Stroman
Sophomore 10
Ian Timothy
Sophomore 10
William Trail
Sophomore 10
Alexander van Vliet
Junior 11
Tristan Vincent
Sophomore 10
Samuel Walker
Freshman 9
Patrick Walker
Freshman 9
Holden Weese
Sophomore 10
Finnian Whelan
Junior 11