Baseball

Select to hide event type:

Varsity

Overall
--
PCT
.000
League
--
PCT
.000
Home
--
Away/Neutral
--
MARCH 2019
Sun 24
at
Winthrop (Scrimmage)
11:00 AM
A
Tue 26
vs
Winthrop (Scrimmage)
4:00 PM
H
Thu 28
at
Lynn Classical (Scrimmage)
3:30 PM
A
Sat 30
vs
Souhegan (Scrimmage) Double Header
11:00 AM
H
APRIL 2019
Tue 02
vs
Whittier (Scrimmage)
3:30 PM
H
Wed 03
vs
Winnacunnet (Scrimmage)
3:30 PM
H
Thu 04
at
Whittier (Scrimmage)
3:30 PM
A
Fri 05
vs
Amesbury
WIN8-7
H
Mon 08
vs
Essex Tech
Rescheduled to Apr 15, 2019
3:45 PM
H
Wed 10
at
Gloucester
Loss4-2
A
Sat 13
vs
Masconomet CAL
WIN2-1
H
Wed 17
vs
Essex Tech
Rescheduled from Apr 8, 2019
WIN16-3
H
Thu 18
at
Lynnfield CAL
Loss7-0
A
Mon 22
vs
North Reading CAL
Rescheduled to Apr 24, 2019
3:45 PM
H
Tue 23
vs
Triton CAL
Loss7-2
H
Wed 24
vs
North Reading CAL
Rescheduled from Apr 22, 2019
WIN5-3
H
Thu 25
vs
Ipswich CAL
WIN1-0
H
Sat 27
at
Manchester-Essex CAL
Rescheduled to Apr 29, 2019
3:30 PM
A
Mon 29
at
Manchester-Essex CAL
Rescheduled from Apr 27, 2019
Loss11-1
A
Tue 30
at
Amesbury CAL
WIN9-4
A
MAY 2019
Thu 02
vs
Georgetown CAL
Rescheduled to May 6, 2019
3:45 PM
H
Sat 04
at
Rockport CAL
WIN12-0
A
Mon 06
vs
Georgetown CAL
Rescheduled from May 2, 2019
WIN7-6
H
Tue 07
vs
Hamilton-Wenham CAL
Loss7-0
H
Thu 09
vs
Pentucket CAL
WIN3-2
H
Sat 11
at
Masconomet CAL
WIN10-9
A
Tue 14
at
North Reading CAL
Rescheduled to May 17, 2019
3:45 PM
A
Thu 16
at
Triton CAL
WIN5-2
A
Fri 17
at
North Reading CAL
Rescheduled to May 20, 2019
4:30 PM
A
Mon 20
at
North Reading CAL
Rescheduled from May 17, 2019
Loss8-2
A
Tue 21
vs
Lynnfield CAL
Loss4-3
H
Sat 25
at
Pentucket CAL Spofford Tournament - First Round
Loss4-2
A
Sun 26
at
Georgetown Spofford Tournament - Consolation Game
Loss6-3
A
JUNE 2019
Thu 06
at
Pentucket MIAA Div. 3 North First Round
4:00 PM
A
Level
Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Mark Rowe
Junior Varsity Head Coach
Kyle Hildebrand
JV-2 Head Coach
Tim Lawlor
Freshman Head Coach
Tim Lawlor

Varsity

Names in bold denote captains
Name
Year
No.
Position
Ryan Archer
Sophomore 10
2
OF
Ryan Archie
Junior 11
3
SS, OF
Walker Bartkiewicz
Junior 11
8
P, OF
Jacob Buontempo
Sophomore 10
15
OF
John Fehlner IV
Freshman 9
20
2B, P
Thomas Greene
Senior 12
7
1B, P
Tyler Koglin
Junior 11
4
2B, P
Anthony Lucci
Sophomore 10
11
SS, P
Parker McLaren
Junior 11
18
P, 1B
Casey McLaren
Senior 12
17
P, OF, 1B
Thomas Murphy
Senior 12
10
3B, P
Owen Roberts
Freshman 9
6
2B, OF, P
Ryan Snowdon
Senior 12
5
OF, C
Kyle Therrien
Senior 12
21
3B, OF
Michael Twomey
Senior 12
Nicholas White
Sophomore 10
9
C, OF